Core SoTL Journals
This website was developed primarily for Illinois State University Faculty. The journal titles are linked to either Milner's full text locator or to the catalog record when Milner provides access. Titles with an * are those which are considered among the most influential. Comments, suggestions for additions, and reports of errors are welcome.
Academic Commons (Online Journal)
Academic Exchange Quarterly
Journal Web Page (current issue available full text online)
Active Learning in Higher Education
Journal Web Page
Note: Although you can search the contents, full text is not available.
Search in the Academic Search Premier database (no full text available)
Assessment Update
Journal Web Page
Search in the Academic Search Premier database
Canadian Journal for the Scholarship of Teaching and Learning (Online Journal)
Change: The Magazine of Higher Learning
Journal Web Page
Search in the ERIC database
* College Teaching
Journal Web Page
Search in the ERIC database
Currents in Teaching and Learning (Online Journal)
Deliberations (Web Site)
Higher Education Studies (Online Journal)
Higher Education Research and Development
Journal Web Page
Search in the ERIC database
*Innovative Higher Education
Journal Web Page
Search in the Academic Search Premier database
InSight (Online Journal)
Interdisciplinary Journal of Problem-based Learning (IJPBL) (Online Journal)
International Journal for Academic Development
Journal Web Page
Search in the Academic Search Premier database (most recent year not available full text)
International HETL Review (online journal)
(International Higher Education Teaching and Learning Portal)
*International Journal for the Scholarship of Teaching and Learning (Online Journal)
*International Journal of Teaching and Learning in Higher Education (Online Journal)
Journal of Effective Teaching (Online Journal)
Journal of Faculty Development
Journal Web Page
Searching using the ERIC database (no full text available)
*Journal of the Scholarship of Teaching and Learning (Online Journal)
Search using the ERIC database
Journal of Teaching and Learning (Online Journal)
Journal of University Teaching and Learning Practice (JUTLP) (Online Journal)
Search starting 2009 in the ERIC database
*Journal on Excellence in College Teaching
Journal Web Page
LATISS - Learning and Teaching in the Social Sciences
Journal Web Page
Learning and Instruction
Journal Web Page
Learning Inquiry
Journal Web Page
Search using the ERIC database (no full text)
Michigan Journal of Community Service Learning (Online Journal)
Searching using the ERIC database
*MountainRise (Online Journal)
National Teaching and Learning FORUM (NTLF)
Journal Web Page
New Directions for Teaching and Learning
Journal Web Page
Search using the Academic Search Premier database
Perspectives on Undergraduate Research and Mentoring (PURM) (Online Journal)
Practice and Evidence of the Scholarship of Teaching and Learning in Higher Education (Online Journal)
Studies in Graduate and Professional Student Development (formerly Journal of Graduate Teaching Assistant Development)
Journal Web Page
Teaching and Learning Inquiry: The ISSOTL Journal
Journal Web Page
Teaching in Higher Education
Journal Web Page
Search using the ERIC database (most recent year not available full text)
Teaching Professor
Journal Web Page
Search using the Academic Search Premier database (full text available from 2004 until 2006)
To Improve the Academy
Journal Web Page
Transformative Dialogues: Teaching and Learning Journal (Online Journal)
Reference Librarian |
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.
--> Links: Profile & Guides |
My Profile |
Links: Profile & Guides |




Loading...
